Schedule

2016 Tourney Schedule:

Click HERE


2016 Results:

NTX Banditos – Turner

18u Champion

Sat Oct 29, 2016 – Sun Oct 30, 2016

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Team Texas Elite 3 0 0 9 23 28 5
Stix 17 Red 2 1 0 6 -5 11 16
Team Citius – Jordan 2 1 0 6 10 16 6
TX Toros Farrell 1 2 0 3 -6 10 16
Dallas Mustangs 1 2 0 3 1 14 13
Dallas Spin Urias 0 3 0 0 -23 3 26
B
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
NTX Banditos – Turner 3 0 0 9 25 25 0
CBA Texas 2 1 0 6 -1 16 17
Lights Out Baseball Academy Black 2 1 0 6 1 14 13
Puerto Rico 0 1 2 2 -7 14 21
Stix 17 White 0 2 1 1 -4 14 18
Orioles 0 2 1 1 -14 8 22
C
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Stix 2017’s 3 0 0 9 18 23 5
Stix 17 Black 3 0 0 9 29 41 12
Dallas Bandito’s 1 2 0 3 -7 12 19
Arlington A’s 1 2 0 3 -5 23 28
Stix 17 Torque 0 2 1 1 -13 15 28
Lights Out Baseball Academy Purple 0 2 1 1 -22 10 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 29, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Colleyville HS Dallas Mustangs 6 1 Dallas Spin Urias
P2 8:00 AM Trinity HS NTX Banditos – Turner 10 0 CBA Texas
P3 8:00 AM Haltom HS Stix 2017’s 7 0 Lights Out Baseball Academy Purple
P1 10:00 AM Colleyville HS Team Citius – Jordan 4 1 Dallas Spin Urias
P2 10:00 AM Trinity HS NTX Banditos – Turner 8 0 Orioles
P3 10:00 AM Haltom HS Stix 17 Black 15 0 Lights Out Baseball Academy Purple
P1 12:00 PM Colleyville HS Dallas Mustangs 4 5 Stix 17 Red
P2 12:00 PM Trinity HS Lights Out Baseball Academy Black 3 9 CBA Texas
P3 12:00 PM Haltom HS Stix 2017’s 4 3 Dallas Bandito’s
P1 2:00 PM Colleyville HS Team Citius – Jordan 8 0 TX Toros Farrell
P2 2:00 PM Trinity HS Puerto Rico 7 7 Orioles
P3 2:00 PM Haltom HS Stix 17 Black 12 7 Arlington A’s
P1 4:00 PM Colleyville HS Team Texas Elite 8 1 Stix 17 Red
P2 4:00 PM Trinity HS Lights Out Baseball Academy Black 4 3 Stix 17 White
P3 4:00 PM Haltom HS Dallas Bandito’s 4 1 Stix 17 Torque
P1 6:00 PM Colleyville HS Team Texas Elite 4 3 TX Toros Farrell
P2 6:00 PM Trinity HS Puerto Rico 7 7 Stix 17 White
P3 6:00 PM Haltom HS Arlington A’s 14 4 Stix 17 Torque
Sunday, October 30, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Duncanville HS Team Citius – Jordan 4 5 Stix 17 Red
P2 8:00 AM Reverchon Park Lights Out Baseball Academy Black 7 1 Orioles
P3 8:00 AM Randall Park Stix 17 Black 14 5 Dallas Bandito’s
P1 10:00 AM Duncanville HS TX Toros Farrell 7 4 Dallas Mustangs
P2 10:00 AM Reverchon Park NTX Banditos – Turner 7 0 Puerto Rico
P3 10:00 AM Randall Park Stix 17 Torque 10 10 Lights Out Baseball Academy Purple
P1 12:00 PM Duncanville HS Dallas Spin Urias 1 16 Team Texas Elite
P2 12:00 PM Reverchon Park CBA Texas 7 4 Stix 17 White
P3 12:00 PM Randall Park Stix 2017’s 12 2 Arlington A’s
B1 4:00 PM Randall Park Team Texas Elite 1 10 Stix 17 Black
B2 6:00 PM Randall Park Stix 2017’s 1 9 NTX Banditos – Turner
B3 8:00 PM Randall Park Stix 17 Black 2 9 NTX Banditos – Turner

Bracket

NTX Banditos – Turner
Champion
Stix 17 Black – 2
B3 – Sun 10/30 8:00PM Randall Park
NTX Banditos – Turner – 9
Stix 2017’s – 1
B2 – Sun 10/30 6:00PM Randall Park
NTX Banditos – Turner – 9
Team Texas Elite – 1
B1 – Sun 10/30 4:00PM Randall Park
Stix 17 Black – 10

16U 2016 Champs: Dallas Tigers-Burgos

16U 2016 Champs: Dallas Tigers-Burgos

Dallas Tigers – Burgos

16u Champion

Sat Oct 29, 2016 – Sun Oct 30, 2016

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Dallas Patriots 3 0 0 9 11 22 11
Dallas Mustangs 3 0 0 9 5 26 21
Lights Out Baseball Academy Black 2 1 0 6 1 15 14
Puerto Rico 1 2 0 3 -1 13 14
Stix 15 Gray 0 3 0 0 -7 12 19
Performance Baseball 15U 0 3 0 0 -9 18 27
B
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Pro Source 16u Austin 2 1 0 6 17 23 6
TC PATRIOTS Parras 2 1 0 6 10 19 9
Ronin Bat Co. 16U 2 1 0 6 -5 11 16
Lights Out Baseball Academy Purple 2 1 0 6 -8 8 16
Arlington A’s 1 2 0 3 -3 12 15
Dallas Spin Marin 0 3 0 0 -11 7 18
C
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Stix 16 Black 3 0 0 9 28 32 4
Dallas Tigers – Burgos 3 0 0 9 14 24 10
The Express Baseball Club 1 2 0 3 1 16 15
CBA Texas 1 2 0 3 4 27 23
Solid 9 1 2 0 3 -9 15 24
TX Spurs 0 3 0 0 -38 6 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 29, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM LD Bell Dallas Mustangs 7 6 Stix 15 Gray
P2 8:00 AM Reverchon Park Ronin Bat Co. 16U 0 9 Pro Source 16u Austin
P3 8:00 AM Duncanville HS Dallas Tigers – Burgos 9 6 CBA Texas
P1 10:00 AM LD Bell Puerto Rico 6 4 Stix 15 Gray
P2 10:00 AM Reverchon Park Ronin Bat Co. 16U 7 4 Dallas Spin Marin
P3 10:00 AM Duncanville HS Dallas Tigers – Burgos 5 2 Solid 9
P1 12:00 PM LD Bell Dallas Mustangs 5 4 Puerto Rico
P2 12:00 PM Reverchon Park Arlington A’s 4 2 Pro Source 16u Austin
P3 12:00 PM Duncanville HS Stix 16 Black 11 3 CBA Texas
P1 2:00 PM LD Bell Dallas Patriots 8 5 Lights Out Baseball Academy Black
P2 2:00 PM Reverchon Park Lights Out Baseball Academy Purple 3 2 Dallas Spin Marin
P3 2:00 PM Duncanville HS TX Spurs 3 13 Solid 9
P1 4:00 PM LD Bell Lights Out Baseball Academy Black 5 3 Performance Baseball 15U
P2 4:00 PM Reverchon Park Arlington A’s 5 9 TC PATRIOTS Parras
P3 4:00 PM Duncanville HS Stix 16 Black 5 1 The Express Baseball Club
P1 6:00 PM LD Bell Dallas Patriots 8 4 Performance Baseball 15U
P2 6:00 PM Reverchon Park Lights Out Baseball Academy Purple 3 2 TC PATRIOTS Parras
P3 6:00 PM Duncanville HS TX Spurs 0 13 The Express Baseball Club
Sunday, October 30, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Colleyville HS Puerto Rico 3 5 Lights Out Baseball Academy Black
P2 8:00 AM Haltom HS Arlington A’s 3 4 Ronin Bat Co. 16U
P3 8:00 AM Trinity HS TX Spurs 3 18 CBA Texas
P1 10:00 AM Colleyville HS Stix 15 Gray 2 6 Dallas Patriots
P2 10:00 AM Haltom HS Dallas Spin Marin 1 8 TC PATRIOTS Parras
P3 10:00 AM Trinity HS The Express Baseball Club 2 10 Dallas Tigers – Burgos
P1 12:00 PM Colleyville HS Dallas Mustangs 14 11 Performance Baseball 15U
P2 12:00 PM Haltom HS Lights Out Baseball Academy Purple 2 12 Pro Source 16u Austin
P3 12:00 PM Trinity HS Stix 16 Black 16 0 Solid 9
B2 3:00 PM Colleyville HS Dallas Patriots 8 4 Pro Source 16u Austin
B1 4:00 PM Trinity HS Stix 16 Black 4 8 Dallas Tigers – Burgos
B3 6:00 PM Trinity HS Dallas Tigers – Burgos 3 2 Dallas Patriots

Bracket

Dallas Tigers – Burgos
Champion
Stix 16 Black – 4
B1 – Sun 10/30 4:00PM Trinity HS
Dallas Tigers – Burgos – 8
Dallas Tigers – Burgos – 3
B3 – Sun 10/30 6:00PM Trinity HS
Dallas Patriots – 2
Dallas Patriots – 8
B2 – Sun 10/30 3:00PMColleyville HS
Pro Source 16u Austin – 4

 


14U 2016 Champs: Texas Stix PK

14U 2016 Champs: Texas Stix PK

Texas Stix- PK

14u Champion

Sat Oct 29, 2016 – Sun Oct 30, 2016

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Dallas Mustangs -Haugen 3 0 0 9 27 33 6
Sandlot 2 1 0 6 7 23 16
Team Citius 1 2 0 3 -7 10 17
Texas Deserados-Tarpley 1 2 0 3 2 23 21
D-BAT Wheeler 1 2 0 3 -11 13 24
Texas Stix- Eager 1 2 0 3 -18 11 29
B
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Texas Stix- PK 3 0 0 9 41 45 4
Team Texas Elite 3 0 0 9 33 41 8
D-BAT Elite North Dallas 1 1 1 4 -5 17 22
Orioles 1 2 0 3 -22 9 31
Dallas Tigers Orange 0 2 1 1 -9 14 23
Puerto Rico 0 3 0 0 -38 4 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 29, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field I Team Citius 7 2 Texas Deserados-Tarpley
P1 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field H Puerto Rico 2 6 D-BAT Elite North Dallas
P1 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field I Team Citius 2 3 Texas Stix- Eager
P1 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field H Team Texas Elite 13 4 D-BAT Elite North Dallas
P1 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field I Texas Deserados-Tarpley 16 7 Texas Stix- Eager
P1 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field H Puerto Rico 1 20 Texas Stix- PK
P1 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field I Dallas Mustangs -Haugen 11 4 Sandlot
P1 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field H Team Texas Elite 12 3 Orioles
P1 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field I Dallas Mustangs -Haugen 11 1 D-BAT Wheeler
P1 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field H Texas Stix- PK 10 3 Dallas Tigers Orange
P1 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field I D-BAT Wheeler 0 12 Sandlot
P1 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field H Orioles 6 4 Dallas Tigers Orange
Sunday, October 30, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field I Texas Stix- PK 15 0 Orioles
P1 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field H Texas Deserados-Tarpley 5 7 Sandlot
P1 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field I D-BAT Elite North Dallas 7 7 Dallas Tigers Orange
P1 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field H D-BAT Wheeler 12 1 Team Citius
P1 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field I Puerto Rico 1 16 Team Texas Elite
P1 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field H Dallas Mustangs -Haugen 11 1 Texas Stix- Eager
B1 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field H Dallas Mustangs -Haugen 5 6 Team Texas Elite
B2 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field I Sandlot 2 3 Texas Stix- PK
B3 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball – Field H Team Texas Elite 1 7 Texas Stix- PK

Bracket

Texas Stix- PK
Champion
Sandlot – 2
B2 – Sun 10/30 2:00PMOak Grove Park Baseball – Field I
Texas Stix- PK – 3
Team Texas Elite – 1
B3 – Sun 10/30 4:00PMOak Grove Park Baseball – Field H
Texas Stix- PK – 7
Dallas Mustangs -Haugen – 5
B1 – Sun 10/30 2:00PMOak Grove Park Baseball – Field H
Team Texas Elite – 6